This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for The Hilltops Phoenix website, www.hilltopsphoenix.com.au.

The Hilltops Phoenix is committed to providing you with local news from in and around Forbes. TheHilltops Phoenix is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to The Hilltops Phoenix readers offer, competitions, subscription, surveys or other, you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally partner with other companies for promotional activities. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information should they need to deliver their product/service. The Hilltops Phoenix takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

This website does not share personal information with third parties nor do we store any information about your visit to this blog other than to analyse and optimise your content and reading experience through the use of cookies.

You can turn off the use of cookies at anytime by changing your specific browser settings.

We are not responsible for republished content from this blog on other blogs or websites without our permission.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
The Hilltops Phoenix reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Contacting us
The Hilltops Phoenix welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0474 159 981
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy, The Hilltops Phoenix, 91 Boorowa Street , Young NSW 2594
E-mail: editor@hilltopsphoenix.com.au

No Comments Yet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.